Stats · checked 2026-10-25T03:39:52Z

DONT SPLASH stats: players, visits, and rating

At 2026-10-29T22:07:52Z the Roblox games API reported 89,683,169 visits and 91,776 people playing DONT SPLASH. The votes API showed 88.01% upvotes. These numbers are a snapshot from the latest build, not a live counter.

Numbers read from the Roblox API at 2026-10-29T22:07:52Z. The page rebuilds daily.

Snapshot

Source: games.roblox.com/v1/games and /v1/games/votes for universe 10771421858, read when this page was built. Browser pages cannot call those APIs directly because of CORS, so the site rebuilds on a schedule.

  • 89,683,169Visits
  • 91,776Playing
  • 279,050Favorites
  • 88.01%Upvotes (53,506 / 7,288)
  • 10Max per server

Published: 2026-10-17T07:10:50Z. Last updated on Roblox: 2026-10-28T17:14:57Z. Listed creator: Bacon Theory (group).

Earlier snapshot for comparison: on 2026-10-25T03:39:52Z the same APIs showed 26,456,011 visits, 82,924 playing and 89.08% upvotes.

What the numbers mean

Visits count joins since launch, not unique people. Playing is who was in a server at that minute. Favorites (279,050) are a much smaller set. About 7,104,777 visits per day is 89,683,169 divided by 12.62 days from creation to the snapshot. That division is ours, not a Roblox metric.

Two competing wikis were already stale on 25 October 2026: one still cited about 16 million visits, another about 1.06 million and a wrong creator name. Use the API time above, not those pages.

No public record board was found

Speedrun.com’s API returned no game named dont splash. The in-game results screen stores a personal NEW BEST TIME for the difficulty you cleared. Jessy’s filmed Normal clear was 42:36 with +200 rooms, +100 escape, +10 rescues, total +310. That is one example from 20 October, not an average and not a world record.

If you want the route those times come from, read the ending and the map.

Research note. The public games and votes APIs were fetched together for this snapshot. Speedrun.com returned no matching game. The time on Jessy’s results screen is a filmed personal best, not a verified world record.

Official DONT SPLASH game icon
Official icon, thumbnails API, 2026-10-25. © slo7th / Bacon Theory / Roblox.

Questions on this page

Is 91,776 the current player count?

It was the playing count at 2026-10-29T22:07:52Z. It moves every minute. This page does not pretend to be a live ticker.

What is the world record?

No public global leaderboard was found. The game shows your own best clear time.

Keep reading

Sources